Is Soccer Blasta Gummy Bursts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Citric Acid (e330), Malic Acid (e296), Sodium Citrate (e331), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Carnauba Wax (e903), Artificial Flavours (cola), Artificial Colour (e150d). Contains Milk. It may also contain Artificial Flavors.
Check Soccer Blasta Gummy Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soccer Blasta Gummy Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


