Is SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, PECANS, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60 TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]). CINNAMON MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, PALM OIL, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM SALT POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE ENZYMES, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
About this product
Snack · Piece


