Is Sockarooni Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, CANE SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Sockarooni Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sockarooni Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sockarooni Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


