Is SoCozy Kids Detangler & Leave-In Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
- hydrolyzed keratin
- provitamin b5
- glycerin amodimethicone
hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua/Eau), Glycerin Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Cocoglucosides Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 20, Potassium Sorbate, Trideceth-12, Tetrasodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.
Check SoCozy Kids Detangler & Leave-In Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoCozy Kids Detangler & Leave-In Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
SoCozy Kids Detangler & Leave-In Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


