Is SODA, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavorings
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE TASTE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (ETHYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE), FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE # 1.
Check SODA, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


