Is SODA, MANGO PINEAPPLE, MANGO PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check SODA, MANGO PINEAPPLE, MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA, MANGO PINEAPPLE, MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


