Is Soda Water Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Typical Nutrtonal Information Rer 100Pa - 20T0 Energy (Kj), Protein (G), Glycaemic Carbohydrates (G), Total Fat (G), Dietary Fibre (G), Which Total Sugar (G), Which Saturated Fat (G), Total Sodium, This 200Can Contains Fat 0,0 G 0% Saturates Sodium 0,0 G 440% Energy Sugars 0,0 G 0 Kj 0% 0% 2% 4% Of Your Guideline Daily Amount (Gda), Based On A 8400 K,j Diet
Check Soda Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


