Is SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavors
- raspberry flavor & other natural flavors
natural lime flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY FLAVOR & OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, FRUITS & VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, KOREAN GINSENG EXTRACT.
Check SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


