Is SodaStream 440-Milliliters Pina Colada Drink Mix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors (with coconut), Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate, Ester Gum, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (to ensure freshness) Beta-Carotene.
Check SodaStream 440-Milliliters Pina Colada Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream 440-Milliliters Pina Colada Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
SodaStream 440-Milliliters Pina Colada Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


