Is SodaStream Classic, Black Cherry Cola Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A black cherry cola-flavored concentrate offering pronounced cherry and cola notes with bright effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used to carbonate at home for standalone sodas, mixers, or party beverages. Reviewers note strong, faithful flavor, easy preparation, reliable carbonation, and occasional comments about lingering artificial aftertaste and varied sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Caramel Coloring, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative).

Check SodaStream Classic, Black Cherry Cola Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SodaStream Classic, Black Cherry Cola Flavour is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetWalmart Ca

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
DenseSilky
Commonly used for
Drinking