Is Sodastream crafted White Peach & Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Clarified Peach Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate (color), Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Hibiscus Juice Concentrate (color), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Potassium Metabisulfite (preservative). Contains Sulfites.

Check Sodastream crafted White Peach & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer