Is SodaStream Diet Fountain Mist Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural & artifical flavors
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural & Artifical Flavors, Citric Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Fd&c Yellow No
Check SodaStream Diet Fountain Mist Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream Diet Fountain Mist Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
SodaStream Diet Fountain Mist Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


