Is SodaStream Diet Tonic Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tri Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Quinine, Sodium Benzoate (As)
Check SodaStream Diet Tonic Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream Diet Tonic Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SodaStream Diet Tonic Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


