Is SodaStream Kombucha Passionfruit and Mandarin, 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha Tea (88%) (Filtered water, organic raw sugar, organic black Assam tea, organic kombucha cultures), organic mandarin juice, organic passionfruit juice reconstituted, natural flavours, citric acid, probiotic cultures, (BC unique - bacillus coagulans)
Check SodaStream Kombucha Passionfruit and Mandarin, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream Kombucha Passionfruit and Mandarin, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SodaStream Kombucha Passionfruit and Mandarin, 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


