Is SODASTREAM, SPARKLING DRINK MIX, CREAM SODA, CREAM SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUCTOSE, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BURNT SUGAR SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS).
Check SODASTREAM, SPARKLING DRINK MIX, CREAM SODA, CREAM SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODASTREAM, SPARKLING DRINK MIX, CREAM SODA, CREAM SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
SODASTREAM, SPARKLING DRINK MIX, CREAM SODA, CREAM SODA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


