Is Sodastream Waters Zeros Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (e, B3, B6, D3), Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Sodastream Waters Zeros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sodastream Waters Zeros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Teton Waters Ranch Hot Dogs, Uncured Beef, Bun Length
SodaStream Diet Ginger Ale Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count
7 Up Sodastream Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


