Is Sodastream Waters Zeros Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- d3
- natural flavours
d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (e, B3, B6, D3), Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Sodastream Waters Zeros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sodastream Waters Zeros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Teton Waters Ranch Hot Dogs, Uncured Beef, Bun Length
SodaStream Diet Ginger Ale Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count
7 Up Sodastream Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


