Is Sodastrem Waters Orange Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavours

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, natural flavours, food acids (citric acid, malic acid), orange juice (15%), colour (beta carotene), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), sweeteners (sucralose, steviol glycosides), acidity regulator (trisodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), stabilizer (glycerol ester of wood rosin), vitamins (E, B3, B6, D3).

Check Sodastrem Waters Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sodastrem Waters Orange Mango is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go