Is Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SWEET PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


