Is Soft And Gentle Jasmine & Coco Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate
Check Soft And Gentle Jasmine & Coco Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft And Gentle Jasmine & Coco Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soft And Gentle Jasmine & Coco Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


