Is Soft Baked Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Applesauce (apple puree, ascorbic acid [to protect color]), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Mixed Berry Flavored Bits (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice [for color], cocoa processed with alkali, citric acid). Contains 2% or less of: Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go