Is Soft baked blueberry bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acagi nonfat dry milk, lecithin
- gum acagi nonfat dry milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition - cts Amount per serving Total Fat 8g Sat Fat 3a % DV 10% 150/ Amount per serving Total Carb 19g Distan Cihar 11a % DV 7% 9c0/ Learn more about net carbs at atkinscom TOTAL CARES (199 FIBER 109) - SUGAR ALCOHOLSE 1E GREN ENTS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALV OIL, SOLUBLE CORA EIGER, WATER, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACAGI NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORNE STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) COMANS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND OTHER TREE NUTS, DISTRIBUTED EXCLUSIVELY BY: SIMPLY GOOD FOODS USA, INC, DENVER, CO 80202, 1-800-6-ATKINS ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check Soft baked blueberry bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft baked blueberry bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


