Is Soft Baked Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (sugar, glycerin, corn syrup, strawberry puree, apple puree), maltodextrin, water, apple powder, pectin, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, malic acid, natural flavor, dicalcium phosphate, color, whole oat flour, enriched flour, canola oil, whole wheat flour, soluble corn fiber, invert sugar, whole rolled oats, sugar, fructose, molasses, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, niacinamide), reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, palmitate, whey powder, natural flavor, cellulose gum, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), honey, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, sodium propionate (preservative), guar gum, wheat gluten, liquid whole eggs
Check Soft Baked Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Baked Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


