Is SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, SEA SALT CARAMEL APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, OAT BRAN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLES, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, SEA SALT CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, SEA SALT CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar, Granule


