Is SOFT CARAMEL DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE & DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), CARAMEL CENTERS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, EGG WHITES), EXTRA COARSE SEA SALT.

Check SOFT CARAMEL DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE & DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping