Is SOFT CARAMELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, AND SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SOFT CARAMELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


