Is Soft & chewy classic red licorice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, cane syrup), Enriched wheat flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), Water, Modified food starch (corn), Palm oil, Citric acid, Natural & artificial flavour, Malic acid, Mono- & diglycerides (soy), Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Salt, Allura red.
Check Soft & chewy classic red licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & chewy classic red licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


