Is SOFT & CHEWY FRUIT CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE; SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; CORNSTARCH; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID; LACTIC ACID; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CITRATE; GUM ACACIA; MINERAL OIL; CARNAUBA WAX; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; YELLOW 6; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1); SULFUR DIOXIDE, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SOFT & CHEWY FRUIT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & CHEWY FRUIT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


