Is SOFT & CHEWY GLUTEN FREE EVERYTHING BAGELS, SOFT & CHEWY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users commonly note a soft interior and chewy bite, with a savory everything-style topping; items are often toasted and topped with spreads, sliced for sandwiches, or served at breakfast. Reviews mention reliable size, good toasting response, occasional slight density, and overall satisfying texture suitable for everyday toasting and sandwich use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, non-gmo canola oil, egg whites, dried cane syrup, tapioca maltodextrin, tapioca syrup, xanthan gum, mullet seed, flax seed, poppy seeds, dehydrated onion, yeast, salt, dehydrated garlic, cultured corn syrup solids and citric acid (natural mold inhibitor), enzymes

Check SOFT & CHEWY GLUTEN FREE EVERYTHING BAGELS, SOFT & CHEWY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOFT & CHEWY GLUTEN FREE EVERYTHING BAGELS, SOFT & CHEWY is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep