Is SOFT & CHEWY MOUTH-PUCKERING CANDY, WATERMELON, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE. SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check SOFT & CHEWY MOUTH-PUCKERING CANDY, WATERMELON, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOFT & CHEWY MOUTH-PUCKERING CANDY, WATERMELON, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go