Is SOFT & CHEWY ORIGINAL CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- evaporated milk
- butter
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SOFT & CHEWY ORIGINAL CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & CHEWY ORIGINAL CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


