Is SOFT COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, EGGS, BAKING SODA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


