Is SOFT COOKIES Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- natural & artificial flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RAISINS, ROLLED OATS, EGGS, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


