Is SOFT CREMES, COFFEE & CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); INVERT SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COFFEE EXTRACT; GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; CARAMEL COLOR; SALT; NATURAL FLAVORS; LECITHIN (SOY); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); SODIUM CARBONATE
Check SOFT CREMES, COFFEE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CREMES, COFFEE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


