Is SOFT & DELICIOUS FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- liquid whole egg
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON), POWDERED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, MODIFIED PALM), WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], SUGAR, WATER, SPRINKLES [POWDERED SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C BLUE 1), GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, POLYSORBATE 60], LIQUID WHOLE EGG, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, POLYSORBATE 60, COLOR (FD&C BLUE 1).
Check SOFT & DELICIOUS FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & DELICIOUS FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


