Is Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, zesty sip; mouthfeel is bubbly and smooth. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or paired with meals, mixers, and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent fizz, convenient single-serving size, and reliable, commonly-enjoyed taste for casual occasions. Easy to transport everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking