Is SOFT EATING LIQUORICE BITES, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TREACLE (SUGAR, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT, CONTAINS SULFITES), WATER, MOLASSES, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), COCHINEAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLORS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, LIQUORICE EXTRACT.
Check SOFT EATING LIQUORICE BITES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT EATING LIQUORICE BITES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
SOFT EATING LIQUORICE BITES, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


