Is Soft Eating Liquorice Bites Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Treacle (Sugar, Water, Salt), Wheat Flour, Molasses, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat, Contains Sulfites), Invert Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Liquorice Extract, Caramel Color, Anise Seed Oil, Wheat Fiber, Citric Acid, Esters Of Mono-and Diglyc

Check Soft Eating Liquorice Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go