Is SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, CHERRY COLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat fiber

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
wheat fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT, CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAPE COLOR EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FIBER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT) AND CARNAUBA WAX (GLAZING AGENT), SALT, LIQUORICE EXTRACT.

Check SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go