Is Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oil**, Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Raisins (2%), Cocoa Mass (1%), White Chocolate (<1%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Rum Flavouring (<1%), Natural Vanilla Paste (<1%). Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts (Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds).
Check Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Piece


