Is SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- sucrose syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), STABILIZER BLEND (GUAR GUM, PECTIN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES (FOR COLOR). LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Frozen


