Is SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (POMEGRANATE; APPLE; CRANBERRY; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES); MALTODEXTRIN; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVORS; PECTIN; MALIC ACID; CANOLA OIL; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SODIUM CITRATE; ASCORBIC ACID; RESINOUS GLAZE; CITRIC ACID.
Check SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


