Is SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (POMEGRANATE; APPLE; CRANBERRY; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES); MALTODEXTRIN; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVORS; PECTIN; MALIC ACID; CANOLA OIL; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SODIUM CITRATE; ASCORBIC ACID; RESINOUS GLAZE; CITRIC ACID.

Check SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOFT FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go