Is SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INULIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


