Is Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, isopropyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, parfum, hydrogenated soybean oil, hexyl cinnamal, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate

Check Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown