Is Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, isopropyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, parfum, hydrogenated soybean oil, hexyl cinnamal, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate
Check Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soft & Gentle 48hr Protection Jasmine & Coco Milk Anti-Perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


