Is Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Paintate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Allantoin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin
Check Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


