Is Soft & Gentle Sheer Rose & Lavender Antiperspirant Deodorant Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- allantoin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Allantoin, Inulin, Propylene Carbonate, Fructose, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol
Check Soft & Gentle Sheer Rose & Lavender Antiperspirant Deodorant Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle Sheer Rose & Lavender Antiperspirant Deodorant Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soft & Gentle Sheer Rose & Lavender Antiperspirant Deodorant Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


