Is SOFT GINGERBREAD WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, INVERT SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, SORBITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, PALM OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, WHEY PERMEATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), DRIED EGG, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check SOFT GINGERBREAD WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go