Is SOFT LICORICE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour-unbleached
wheat flour-unbleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR-UNBLEACHED, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 40), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check SOFT LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Piece


